The CDA Dance Daily News

 

Dress Rehearsal Information

 

Please check the schedule CAREFULLY.  Both studio locations are listed!

Saturday May 10th at CLOVER DISTRICT AUDITORIUM:

9am-10am

Clover Thursday 5:15pm Dance Babies with Ms Kaitlyn

Clover Monday 5:00pm Preschool Ballet with Ms Kaitlyn

Clover Saturday 9:00am Preschool Ballet with Ms Laura

Charlotte Monday 5:00pm Ballet 1 with Ms Shannon

10am-11:30am

Clover Saturday 10:00am Beginner Hip Hop with Ms Laura

Clover Saturday 9:30am Preschool Tumbling with Ms Laura

Clover Monday Beginner Acro with Ms Kaitlyn

Charlotte Saturday 9:15am Acro with Ms Paula

Charlotte Tuesday 4:30pm Beg Acro with Ms Paula

Charlotte Thursday 5:15pm Int Acro with Ms Paula

11:30am-1pm

Clover Monday Beg Ballet 1 with Ms Kaitlyn

Clover Monday Beg Ballet 2 with Ms Kaitlyn

Clover Monday Beg Tap 1 with Ms Mary

Clover Monday Beg Tap 2 with Ms Mary

Clover Monday Beg Jazz with Ms Kaitlyn

Charlotte Monday 5:00pm Int 1 with Ms Laura

1pm-2:30pm

Charlotte Wednesday 5:30pm Ballet/Tap 2 with Ms Laura

Charlotte Wednesday 6:00pm Ballet/Tap 1 with Ms Shannon

Charlotte Monday 6:30pm Hip Hop 2 with Ms Laura

Clover Tuesday Int Tap with Ms Mary

Clover Tuesday Int Ballet with Ms Mary

3:30pm-4:30pm

Clover Saturday 10:30am Int Hip Hop with Ms Laura

Charlotte Saturday 9:30am Ballet 1 with Ms Shannon

Charlotte Saturday 10:00am Ballet/Tap 1 with Ms Shannon

Charlotte Saturday 10:45am Ballet/Tap 2 with Ms Shannon

4:30pm-6pm

Charlotte Tuesday 6:00pm Int 1 with Ms Shannon

Charlotte Monday 6:30pm Int 2 with Ms Shannon

Clover Tuesday Adv Tap with Ms Mary

Clover Tuesday Adv Ballet with Ms Mary

6pm-7pm

Charlotte Monday/Wednesday 6:30pm/6:45pm MS/HS Technique with Ms Shelby/Ms Shannon

Clover Thursday HS Technique with Ms Kaitlyn

Recital Dates

Saturday May 17th Show 1 at 11am-

Monday 5:00pm Ballet 1 with Ms Shannon

Saturday 10:00am Ballet/Tap 1 with Ms Shannon

Monday 4:14pm Ballet/Tap 1 with Ms Laura

Tuesday 6:00pm Intermediate 1 with Ms Shannon

Tuesday 4:30pm Beginner Acro with Ms Paula

Monday/Wednesday 6:30pm/6:45pm MS/HS Technique with Ms Shelby/Ms Shannon

Saturday May 17th Show 2 at 2pm-

ALL Clover classes will be in Show 2!

Saturday May 17th Show 3 at 5pm-

Saturday 9:30am Ballet 1 with Ms Shannon

Monday 5:30pm Ballet/Tap 2 with Ms Shannon

Monday 6:30pm Intermediate 2 with Ms Shannon

Monday 5:00pm Intermediate 1 with Ms Laura

Monday 6:30pm Hip Hop 2 with Ms Laura

Thursday 5:15pm Intermediate Acro with Ms Paula

Sunday May 18th Show 4 at 1pm-

Wednesday 6:00pm Ballet/Tap 1 with Ms Shannon

Wednesday 5:30pm Ballet/Tap 2 with Ms Laura

Saturday 10:45am Ballet/Tap 2 with Ms Shannon

Tuesday 5:30pm Jazz 1 with Ms Shannon

Wednesday 5:00pm Hip Hop 1 with Ms Laura

Saturday 9:15am Acro with Ms Paula

Sunday May 18th Show 5 at 4pm-

ALL Company Competition Team routines will be in Show 5! 


Summer is around the corner......

School will be out for summer before we know it and CDA has camps for your child!  CDA's summer schedule for both studio locations is available!!  Please register under the tabs at the top of our website.  We are offering themed preschool camps, musical theatre, hip hop, acrobatics and more!  We look forward to dancing with you this summer

CDA Fall 2014 Registration

 

Hey Parents!  If you missed out on what CDA has to offer this year, join us next season!!  CDA's fall schedule and registration will be available at the end of May.  Check back with us for details.  

 

 

 

Already a CDA Family Member?  

Click here to login in to your portal.